CCC HDT MAY 5-6 2012 Results
(Please see marathon details below)

Class #
Division class
Entry #
Whip Name Horse/Pony Total A Course Penalties Time Penalties Total C A+C Sec E time Driving Penalties Tot Haz penalties Tot B A+B+C
Place
   
                min sec        
8
TNG SP
26
Fonz Hargrove Cobalt 56.77 3 0.00 3 59.77 26 25 0 0 0 59.77
1
8
TNG SP
33
John Nicely Dream 72.76 3 0.00 3 75.76 28 28 0 0 0 75.76
2
8
TNG SP
24
Amy Neary Merlin 74.21 9 0.00 9 83.21 27 25 0 0 0 83.21
3
8
TNG SP
23
Karen  Saito Cricket E 15 0.00 15   0 0 0 0 E
E
   
                           
9
TNG SP
29
Price Story Chili 65.49 0 0.00 0 65.49 29 52 0 0 0 65.49
1
9
TNG SP
28
Pam  Pruitt Reward 66.22 0 0.00 0 66.22 30 22 0 0 0 66.22
2
9
TNG S VSE
31
Pepper Oliver Mystery Man 45.13 0 0.00 0 45.13 33 34 0 0 0 73.13
3
9
TNG SP
27
Carole Moss Clear Meadows Freckles 58.22 0 0.00 0 58.22 32 0 E 0 E
E
9
TNG S VSE
32
Gladys Ann Wells Northern Lites Spotlite 61.13 0 17.50 17.5 78.63 0 0 W 0 W
W
   
                           
7
TNG SH
22
Shannon Fanning Chewbacca 56.77 3 0.00 3 59.77 27 57 0 0 0 59.77
1
7
TNG SH
21
Deborah Dickerson MEMC Tall Order 55.31 9 0.00 9 64.31 28 10 0 0 0 64.31
2
   
                           
6
TNG PH
19
Rachel Niceley Chase, Roma 75.67 9 0.00 9 84.67 25 18 0 0 0 84.67
2
6
TNG PVSE
30
Ann Baughman Santee, Cooper 55.31 3 12.50 15.5 70.81 36 26 0 0 0 70.81
1
6
TNG PP
20
Bonita Ash Pebbles, Cherry, Gummy 42.23 E   28 8 0 0 0
E
   
                           
5
PRE SVSE
17
Kim Allen Fudge 57.28 0 0.00 0 57.28 37 0 0 41.446 41.45 98.73
1
5
PRE SVSE
18
Nancy Faller Cody 67.95 0 0.00 0 67.95 39 11 20 53.414 73.41 141.37
2
   
                           
4
PRE PP
8
Pat Cheatham Elyse, Country Lass 48.61 3 0.00 3 51.61 33 48 0 53.006 53.01 104.62
1
4
PRE PP
7
Bonita Ash Gummy,Biscotti, Tessa,Trueheart 52.61 0 0.00 0 52.61 32 51 0 57.754 57.75 110.37
2
4
PRE PP
9
Deborah Branson Carolina Spring, Heat Wave, Remember Me, Shadow 74.96 6 0.00 6 80.96 32 30 0 63.488 63.49 144.44
3
   
                           
3
PRE SP
2
Dana Diemer PR Brandy Station 63.95 3 0.00 3 66.95 32 32 0 46.336 46.34 113.29
1
3
PRE SP
16
Laurel Pyatt GMA's Emperial Lad 67.95 0 0.00 0 67.95 33 37 0 47.856 47.86 115.81
2
3
PRE SP
10
Alice Baughman Scooter 65.95 3 0.00 3 68.95 32 58 0 51.58 51.58 120.53
3
3
PRE SP
15
Peggy Keeler Jumpin' Jack Flash 60.62 0 0.00 0 60.62 32 1 0 61.356 61.36 121.97
4
3
PRE SP
3
Nancy Faller Red 75.96 0 0.00 0 75.96 31 48 0 32.102 55.91 131.87
5
3
PRE SP
13
Bonnie Fahrner Nodder 57.28 3 0.00 3 60.28 34 39 20 56.686 76.69 136.97
6
3
PRE SP
11
Jackie Lewis Charles Dickens 49.95 3 0.00 3 52.95 31 0 20 66.848 86.85 139.79
7
3
PRE SP
14
Myke Gluck Sandy 67.29 9 0.00 9 76.29 32 40 E E
E
3
PRE SP
12
Ray Mansur American All Star 77.29 6 0.00 6 83.29 R R
R
   
                           
2
PRE PH
6
Marjean McIntyre Ben Along Time 55.28 3 0.00 3 58.28 32 56 0 54.72 54.72 113.00
1
2
PRE PH
4
Bill Allen Glenhaven Ree 55.95 3 0.00 3 58.95 30 8 0 69.334 69.33 128.28
2
2
PRE PH
5
Amy Neary Green Meadows Regalia 93.30 9 0.00 9 102.30 30 37 0 50.258 50.26 152.56
3
   
                           
1
INT SP
1
Ardeth Obernauf MHF Lena 67.95 3 0.00 3 70.95 32 30 2 81.612 83.61 154.56
1
   
                           

Marathon Results:

Class #
Division class
Entry #
Whip Name Horse/Pony Haz 1   Haz 2   Haz 3   Haz 4   Haz 5   Haz 6   Tot Haz penalties
Place
   
      min sec   min sec   min sec   min sec   min sec   min sec    
8
TNG SP
26
Fonz Hargrove Cobalt 0 43.3         0 35.73   0 39.78   0 42.62   0 34.75   0
1
8
TNG SP
33
John Nicely Dream 1 11.9         0 53.97   1 26.33   0 48.38   1 1.84   0
2
8
TNG SP
24
Amy Neary Merlin 0 40.1         0 39.07   1 11.4   0 43.78   0 38.5   0
3
8
TNG SP
23
Karen  Saito Cricket 1 18.4         1 50.9   1 9.55   0 0   0 0   0
E
   
                                           
9
TNG SP
29
Price Story Chili 0 47.6         0 43.23   0 41.43   0 53.03   0 36.59   0
1
9
TNG SP
28
Pam  Pruitt Reward 1 9.55         0 44.95   0 36.45   0 49.73   0 41.15   0
2
9
TNG S VSE
31
Pepper Oliver Mystery Man 0 47.9         0 41.56   0 40.73   0 55.71   0 35.9   0
3
9
TNG SP
27
Carole Moss Clear Meadows Freckles 3 23         1 1.63   1 10.5   1 0   1 3.62   0
E
9
TNG S VSE
32
Gladys Ann Wells Northern Lites Spotlite 0 0         0 0   0 0   0 0   0 0   0
W
   
                                           
7
TNG SH
22
Shannon Fanning Chewbacca 2 11.8         0 57.08   1 20.73   0 56.46   1 39.66   0
1
7
TNG SH
21
Deborah Dickerson MEMC Tall Order 1 5.61         0 48.66   1 28.96   0 47.65   1 13.03   0
2
   
                                           
6
TNG PH
19
Rachel Niceley Chase, Roma 1 4.37         0 59.56   1 19.5   0 50.13   1 5.84   0
2
6
TNG PVSE
30
Ann Baughman Santee, Cooper 1 16.5         0 56.74   0 49.27   0 59.77   0 54.7   0
1
6
TNG PP
20
Bonita Ash Pebbles, Cherry, Gummy 1 31.9         0 47.45   1 0.18   0 57.38   1 1.78   0
E
   
                                           
5
PRE SVSE
17
Kim Allen Fudge 0 45.5         0 36.37   0 35.09   0 49.01   1 41.28   41.446
1
5
PRE SVSE
18
Nancy Faller Cody 0 82.9         0 37.95   0 49.03   0 49.06   1 48.1   53.414
2
   
                                           
4
PRE PP
8
Pat Cheatham Elyse, Country Lass 0 59   0 53.3   0 36.06   0 30.9   0 43.29   0 42.5   53.006
1
4
PRE PP
7
Bonita Ash Gummy,Biscotti, Tessa,Trueheart 0 47.2   0 55.7   0 38.8   0 52.86   0 48.17   0 46.06   57.754
2
4
PRE PP
9
Deborah Branson Carolina Spring, Heat Wave, Remember Me, Shadow 0 69.9   0 57.8   0 41.56   0 49.62   0 51.63   0 46.9   63.488
3
   
                                           
3
PRE SP
2
Dana Diemer PR Brandy Station 0 44.2   0 44.2   0 31.12   0 33   0 40.58   0 38.62   46.336
1
3
PRE SP
16
Laurel Pyatt GMA's Emperial Lad 0 60.5   0 42.2   0 29.86   0 29.78   0 38.74   0 38.19   47.856
2
3
PRE SP
10
Alice Baughman Scooter 0 52.6   0 49   0 36.92   0 32.59   0 43.35   0 43.37   51.58
3
3
PRE SP
15
Peggy Keeler Jumpin' Jack Flash 0 62.7   0 59.7   0 40.67   0 41.73   0 52.21   0 49.84   61.356
4
3
PRE SP
3
Nancy Faller Red 0 71.1   0 50.9   0 35.41   0 32.73   0 42.35   0 47.1   32.102
5
3
PRE SP
13
Bonnie Fahrner Nodder 0 45.4   0 52.1   0 41.87   0 37.65   0 46.74   0 59.72   56.686
6
3
PRE SP
11
Jackie Lewis Charles Dickens 0 77.9   0 58.2   0 44.1   0 40.05   0 54.04   0 60   66.848
7
3
PRE SP
14
Myke Gluck Sandy 0 E   0 45.5   0 37.5   0 33.58   0 40.5   0 37.43  
E
3
PRE SP
12
Ray Mansur American All Star            
R
   
                                           
2
PRE PH
6
Marjean McIntyre Ben Along Time 0 57   0 48.9   0 40.58   0 38.73   0 46.62   0 41.81   54.72
1
2
PRE PH
4
Bill Allen Glenhaven Ree 0 80.3   0 55.1   0 45.14   0 60.7   0 51.74   0 53.69   69.334
2
2
PRE PH
5
Amy Neary Green Meadows Regalia 0 44.8   0 47   0 39.7   0 33.8   0 48.01   0 37.97   50.258
3
   
                                           
1
INT SP
1
Ardeth Obernauf MHF Lena 0 79.3   0 89.1   0 56.54   0 56.28   0 63.67   0 63.19   81.612
1